No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is OLD EL PASO, SOUR CREAM SEASONING MIX, MILD, MILD Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC, POWDER. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: PAPRIKA, PARSLEY FLAKES, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORNS STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED CHIPOTLE PEPPER, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), ETHOXYQUIN (PRESERVATIVE)

Check OLD EL PASO, SOUR CREAM SEASONING MIX, MILD, MILD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping
Soy Free? OLD EL PASO, SOUR CREAM SEASONING MIX, MILD, MILD | Spoonful