Is Old Elpaso Mild Guacamole, Mild Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
HASS AVOCADO, TOMATILLO, ONION, SEA SALT, GARLIC, JALAPENO PEPPER, ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CILANTRO, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Old Elpaso Mild Guacamole, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Elpaso Mild Guacamole, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


