Is OLD FASHIONED CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK SKINS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried pork skins
fried pork skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FRIED PORK SKINS, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, TORULA YEAST, SPICES.
Check OLD FASHIONED CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK SKINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD FASHIONED CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK SKINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
OLD FASHIONED CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK SKINS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


