Is Old Fashioned Chocolate Reduced Fat Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced fat milk
reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
reduced fat milk, liquid sugar, sugar, water, cocoa processed with alkali, salt, carrageenan, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3
Check Old Fashioned Chocolate Reduced Fat Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Fashioned Chocolate Reduced Fat Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Milk · Liquid


