Is OLD FASHIONED ENRICHED BREAD, OLD FASHIONED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, MONOGLYCERIDES, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, DATEM, ETHOXYLATED MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN.
Check OLD FASHIONED ENRICHED BREAD, OLD FASHIONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD FASHIONED ENRICHED BREAD, OLD FASHIONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


