Is OLD FASHIONED PREMIUM BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check OLD FASHIONED PREMIUM BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD FASHIONED PREMIUM BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySaltyMeatySavory
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGarnishingTopping


