Is Old Fashioned Rolled Oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten free rolled oats

organic gluten free rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic gluten free rolled oats

Check Old Fashioned Rolled Oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Old Fashioned Rolled Oats | Spoonful