Is OLD FASHIONED UNCURED BEEF FRANKS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavorings
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SEA SALT, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, DRIED VINEGAR, CELERY POWDER, ONION, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORINGS.
Check OLD FASHIONED UNCURED BEEF FRANKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD FASHIONED UNCURED BEEF FRANKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Meat · Stick


