This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Old Spice Rockstar Deodorant Stick For Men 48hr Fresh & Aluminium Free 50ml Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dipropylene Glycol, Aqua, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Stearate, Poloxamine 1307, PPG-3 Myristyl Ether, Parfum, Limonene, Tetrasodium EDTA, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Octadecyl Di-t-butyl-4-hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Linalool, Citrus Limon Peel Oil, Pinene, Linalyl Acetate, Dimethyl Phenethyl Acetate, Lavandula Oil/Extract, Coumarin, Anethole, Citronellol, Camphor, Pogostemon Cablin Oil, Citral, Geraniol, Beta-Caryophyllene, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-di-t-butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, CI 61565

Check Old Spice Rockstar Deodorant Stick For Men 48hr Fresh & Aluminium Free 50ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Vegan? Old Spice Rockstar Deodorant Stick For Men 48hr Fresh & Aluminium Free 50ml | Spoonful