Is Old Town Cracked Wheat Sourdough Bread Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Water, Crushed Wheat, Vital Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Yeast, Salt, Soybean Oil, Cultured Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Propionate (mold Inhibitor), Potassium Sorbate (mold Inhibitor), Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes. Contaisn Wheat. Baked in a facility that also processes milk, soy, sesame seeds, cashew nuts, walnuts, hazelnuts, Brazil nuts, and almonds.
Check Old Town Cracked Wheat Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Town Cracked Wheat Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


