This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Old World Style® Ragú® Marinara Sauce 12-14 oz. Jars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Crushed Tomatoes In Puree (Crushed Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Calcium Chloride (Firming Aid), Salt, Citric Acid), Soybean Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Onions, Spices, Natural Flavor

Check Old World Style® Ragú® Marinara Sauce 12-14 oz. Jars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old World Style® Ragú® Marinara Sauce 12-14 oz. Jars is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping
Pescatarian? Old World Style® Ragú® Marinara Sauce 12-14 oz. Jars | Spoonful