Is Olive cafe handmade pita bread Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHITE FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, CALCIUM, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, MARGARINE
Check Olive cafe handmade pita bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olive cafe handmade pita bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingMeal Prep


