This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is OLOVES, OLIVES, CHILI & OREGANO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PITTED GREEN OLIVES, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, CHILI PEPPER, SALT, OREGANO, GARLIC, ACIDIFIERS: LACTIC ACID, ANTIOXIDANT: ASCORBIC ACID.

Check OLOVES, OLIVES, CHILI & OREGANO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladTopping
Pescatarian? OLOVES, OLIVES, CHILI & OREGANO | Spoonful