Is Olza Prince Polo Classic XXL 45g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Cocoa Mass, Wheat Starch, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder (1%), Cocoa Fat, Milk Fat, Potato Starch, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithins, E476), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Raising Agents (E 500, E 503), Flavourings, Skimmed Milk Powder
Check Olza Prince Polo Classic XXL 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olza Prince Polo Classic XXL 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


