Is On Optimum Nutrition Serious Mass Vanilla Flavored Protein Powder Supplement Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg whites

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg whites

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Egg Whites, Sweet Whey), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Lecithin, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose. Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy.

Check On Optimum Nutrition Serious Mass Vanilla Flavored Protein Powder Supplement against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go