Is On Optimum Nutrition Serious Mass Vanilla Flavored Protein Powder Supplement Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweet whey
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Egg Whites, Sweet Whey), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Lecithin, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose. Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy.
Check On Optimum Nutrition Serious Mass Vanilla Flavored Protein Powder Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On Optimum Nutrition Serious Mass Vanilla Flavored Protein Powder Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


