Is One A Day Kids Complete Multivitamin, Gummies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavor
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • D-biotin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vitamin b12
natural flavor
D-calcium pantothenate

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin; Less than 2% of: Ascorbic Acid, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Color (Apple, Black Currant and Carrot Juice Concentrates), D-Biotin, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Folic Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vegetable Oil Palm), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Sulfate.

Check One A Day Kids Complete Multivitamin, Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

One A Day Kids Complete Multivitamin, Gummies is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking