No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is ONION SOUP MIX DIP Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN AND WHEAT PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH, COLOR (CARAMEL), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.

Check ONION SOUP MIX DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal Prep
Soy Free? ONION SOUP MIX DIP | Spoonful