No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Onken Wholegrain Strawberry Yogurt 450G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Milk), Strawberries (10%), Sugar, Whole Grain Cereals (Barley, Oat, Wheat, Rye, Rice) (3%), Modified Corn Starch, Natural Colouring (Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Pectins), Natural Flavouring, Acid (Citric Acid)

Check Onken Wholegrain Strawberry Yogurt 450G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Onken Wholegrain Strawberry Yogurt 450G is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Vegan? Onken Wholegrain Strawberry Yogurt 450G | Spoonful