Is Only Goodness Protein Pancake Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic sprouted spelt flour
- triticale
- organic unbleached white flour
- organic oat bran
- organic quick oats
organic sprouted spelt flour
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Sprouted Spelt Flour, Organic Unbleached White Flour, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Oat Bran, Organic Quick Oats, Organic Ground Flaxseed, Baking Powder (organic Potato Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Coconut Sugar, Sea Salt. Contains Barley, Rye, Sesame and Triticale.
Check Only Goodness Protein Pancake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Only Goodness Protein Pancake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


