Is Onnit Non Dairy Creamer Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- almond milk latte flavor
- coconut
contains tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
tree nuts
almond milk latte flavor
coconut
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Medium Chain Triglycerides (mcts), Water, Gum Arabic, Almond Milk Latte Flavor (ethyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Smoke) Sorbic Acid (preservative), Stevia (leaf) Extract, Monk (fruit) Extract. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut)
Check Onnit Non Dairy Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Onnit Non Dairy Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBaking


