Is OPEN NATURE, ORIGINAL HUMMUS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS AND WATER), SESAME TAHINI, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, CUMIN.
Check OPEN NATURE, ORIGINAL HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OPEN NATURE, ORIGINAL HUMMUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingSalad


