Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Blend (98%) [milk] (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Hydrolysed Whey Protein Isolate, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin), Flavourings, Sodium Chloride, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Sweetener (sucralose), Colour (curcumin). Contains Whey, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Gluten, Egg, Nuts and Peanuts.

Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieSnacking