Is Optimum Nutrition ZMA Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
: Reconstituted Vegetable Juice Blend ( Water and Concentrated Juices Of : Tomatoes , Carrots , Celery , Beets , Parsley , Lettuce , Watercress , Spinach ) , Contains Less Than 2% : of : Resistant Maltodextrin , Salt , Vitamin C ( Ascorbic Acid ) , Corn Oil , Citric Acid , Natural Flavoring .
Check Optimum Nutrition ZMA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition ZMA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition ZMA is available at 1 retailer
National Nutrition
About this product
Supplement · Liquid
Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSoup


