Is Orajel Medicated For All Mouth Sores Instant Pain Relief Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearyl alcohol
- polyethylene glycol
- propylene glycol
- allantoin
stearyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Benzocaine 20%, menthol 0.1%, zinc chloride 0.15%, allantoin, carbomer, disodium edta, flavor, polyethylene glycol, polysorbate 60, propylene glycol, pvp, sodium saccharin, ascorbic acid, stearyl alcohol, water.
Check Orajel Medicated For All Mouth Sores Instant Pain Relief against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orajel Medicated For All Mouth Sores Instant Pain Relief in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable, Liquid


