Is ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY FRESH GOAT CHEESE, ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cultured pasteurized goat milk

cultured pasteurized goat milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY, MICROBIAL ENZYMES.

Check ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY FRESH GOAT CHEESE, ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHoneyTangySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing