Is Orange dream bar orange sherbet and vanilla ice cream swirl cups, orange dream bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat and nonfat milk, sugar, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, whey, orange puree (water, corn syrup, concentrated orange juice, natural flavor, pectin, yellow 6), natural and artificial flavors, citric acid, stabilized and emulsified by mono-and diglycerides, guar gum, cellulose gum, carob bean gum, carrageenan and pectin, vegetable annatto color, red 40 and blue 1.

Check Orange dream bar orange sherbet and vanilla ice cream swirl cups, orange dream bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking