Is Orange dream bar orange sherbet and vanilla ice cream swirl cups, orange dream bar Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milkfat and nonfat milk, sugar, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, whey, orange puree (water, corn syrup, concentrated orange juice, natural flavor, pectin, yellow 6), natural and artificial flavors, citric acid, stabilized and emulsified by mono-and diglycerides, guar gum, cellulose gum, carob bean gum, carrageenan and pectin, vegetable annatto color, red 40 and blue 1.
Check Orange dream bar orange sherbet and vanilla ice cream swirl cups, orange dream bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange dream bar orange sherbet and vanilla ice cream swirl cups, orange dream bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


