Is ORANGE GINGER HOMESTYLE RECIPE SAUCE, ORANGE GINGER Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, BROWN SUGAR, FRESH ORANGE JUICE, LEMON JUICE SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE [AS PRESERVATIVE]), RICE VINEGAR (DILUTED WITH WATER TO 4.3% ACIDITY), GINGER PUREE (GINGER, CITRIC ACID), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ORANGE ZEST, SESAME OIL, VEGETABLE BASE (VEGETABLE PUREE [ONION, CARROT, CELERY, GARLIC], SALT, CORN SYRUP CORN STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, CORN OIL, SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, WINE [CONTAINS SULFITES]), MINCED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER CITRIC ACID), RED PEPPER FLAKES.
Check ORANGE GINGER HOMESTYLE RECIPE SAUCE, ORANGE GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE GINGER HOMESTYLE RECIPE SAUCE, ORANGE GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


