This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Orange Oral Electrolyte Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (To Prevent Spoilage), Potassium Sorbate (To Prevent Spoilage), Yellow 6

Check Orange Oral Electrolyte against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orange Oral Electrolyte is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Orange Oral Electrolyte | Spoonful