Is Orange White Squares Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa butter, soluble corn fiber, whole milk powder, sunflower lecithin, monk fruit extract, natural caramel flavor, natural orange flavor, natural orange color, madagascar bourbon vanilla beans.

Check Orange White Squares against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go