This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ore Ida Hash Brown Shredded Potatoes, Hash Browns Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN NATURAL COLOR).

Check Ore Ida Hash Brown Shredded Potatoes, Hash Browns against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide Dish
Pescatarian? Ore Ida Hash Brown Shredded Potatoes, Hash Browns | Spoonful