Is OREO Double Creme Cocoa Sandwich Cookies with Vanilla Flavour Biscuits Pack 157 g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, WHEAT flour, palm oil, rapeseed oil, WHEAT starch, fat reduced cocoa powder 3,3%, glucose-fructose syrup, raising agents (ammonium carbonates, potassium carbonates, sodium carbonates), salt, emulsifier ( SOYA lecithins), acidity regulator (sodium hydroxide), flavouring
Check OREO Double Creme Cocoa Sandwich Cookies with Vanilla Flavour Biscuits Pack 157 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OREO Double Creme Cocoa Sandwich Cookies with Vanilla Flavour Biscuits Pack 157 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
OREO Mega Stuf Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, 1 Resealable Family Size Pack
Little Debbie Sandwich Cookies, Oatmeal Creme Pies, Big Pack
belVita Sandwich Dark Chocolate Creme Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (2 Sandwiches Per Pack)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


