Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Organic 56% Cocao Semi-Sweet Baking Chocolate Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED GOLDEN CANE SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA MASS, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER. MINIMUM 56% CACAO.

Check Organic 56% Cocao Semi-Sweet Baking Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic 56% Cocao Semi-Sweet Baking Chocolate is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsSpud Ca

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Pescatarian? Organic 56% Cocao Semi-Sweet Baking Chocolate | Spoonful