Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Organic 56% Cocao Semi-Sweet Baking Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED GOLDEN CANE SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA MASS, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER. MINIMUM 56% CACAO.

Check Organic 56% Cocao Semi-Sweet Baking Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic 56% Cocao Semi-Sweet Baking Chocolate is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsSpud Ca

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Organic 56% Cocao Semi-Sweet Baking Chocolate | Spoonful