No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Organic California Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic almonds (tree nuts).

Check Organic California Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Whole

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingIngredientGarnishingSalad Topping
Tree Nut Free? Organic California Almonds | Spoonful