No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is ORGANIC CREAMY TOMATO BASIL SOUP, CREAMY TOMATO BASIL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato puree, water, citric acid, sea salt, calcium chloride), vegetable broth (filtered water, vegetable base (vegetable stock and vegetable concentrates (carrot, celery, onion, tomato), sea salt, blue agave syrup, nutritional yeast, potato starch, tamarind puree, champignon mushroom powder, garlic powder, guar gum, spice)), onions, carrots, heavy cream, garlic, extra virgin olive oil, butter, basil, sea salt, organic

Check ORGANIC CREAMY TOMATO BASIL SOUP, CREAMY TOMATO BASIL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC CREAMY TOMATO BASIL SOUP, CREAMY TOMATO BASIL is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicHerbaceousSavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? ORGANIC CREAMY TOMATO BASIL SOUP, CREAMY TOMATO BASIL | Spoonful