Is Organic Dark Chocolate Seed Bark Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- unrefined organic coconut sugar
unrefined organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
organic fairtrade dark chocolate, unrefined organic coconut sugar, organic fairtrade cocoa butter, organic hemp seed, organic sunflower seed, organic pumpkin seed, celtic sea salt
Check Organic Dark Chocolate Seed Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Dark Chocolate Seed Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


