This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ORGANIC FRUIT TWISTS, WILDBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), PECTIN, ORGANIC GLAZE (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX).

Check ORGANIC FRUIT TWISTS, WILDBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? ORGANIC FRUIT TWISTS, WILDBERRY | Spoonful