Is Organic Ghee Butter Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANADIAN BUTTER (MILK).
Check Organic Ghee Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Ghee Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Ghee Butter is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinos
About this product
Butter · Spreadable, Liquid
Flavor
ButteryNuttySavory
Texture
SilkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepGarnishing


