Is Organic Houmous Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COOKED CHICKPEAS (56%), WATER, ORGANIC AN ORGANIC BLEND OF ORGANIC TAHINI PASTE (11%) (CRUSHED SESAME SEEDS), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE (3.3%) ORGANIC GARLIC (1.6%), SALT
Check Organic Houmous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Houmous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


