Is ORGANIC LOWFAT YOGURT AUSSIE DIP, SPICY RED PEPPER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized lowfat organic milk

cultured pasteurized lowfat organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED LOWFAT ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC ROASTED RED PEPPER, WATER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.

Check ORGANIC LOWFAT YOGURT AUSSIE DIP, SPICY RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing