Is ORGANIC MANGO & SWEET POTATO GLUTEN-FREE FRUIT, VEGGIE & OAT BAR, MANGO & SWEET POTATO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
- organic vegetable glycerin
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DATE PASTE, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, MILLED ORGANIC FLAXSEED, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO PUREE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC MANGO PUREE.
Check ORGANIC MANGO & SWEET POTATO GLUTEN-FREE FRUIT, VEGGIE & OAT BAR, MANGO & SWEET POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MANGO & SWEET POTATO GLUTEN-FREE FRUIT, VEGGIE & OAT BAR, MANGO & SWEET POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


