Is ORGANIC MISO Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RICE, WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SPIRITS (ORGANIC RICE, SALT, KOJI CULTURE), SALT, KOJI CULTURE.

Check ORGANIC MISO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC MISO is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiEarthy
Texture
ThickCreamy
Commonly used for
SoupCookingDippingMarinading