Is ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, VODKA CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic sweet whey
- organic heavy cream
organic sweet whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC HEAVY CREAM, ORGANIC SWEET WHEY, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE (ORGANIC GARLIC, WATER), ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC VODKA, ORGANIC OREGANO.
Check ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, VODKA CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, VODKA CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


