This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Organic Raw Milk Medium Cheddar - 31% MF Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Milk, Bacterial Culture, Sea Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Lactose Free 31% M, F, 39% Moisture

Check Organic Raw Milk Medium Cheddar - 31% MF against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Raw Milk Medium Cheddar - 31% MF is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewaySpud Ca

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
DenseHardDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Pescatarian? Organic Raw Milk Medium Cheddar - 31% MF | Spoonful