This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ORGANIC RICE CAKES, SALTED CARAMEL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SALTED CARAMEL TYPE FLAVOR (WATER, ORGANIC ETHYL ALCOHOL, ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SEA SALT, ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL.

Check ORGANIC RICE CAKES, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item
Pescatarian? ORGANIC RICE CAKES, SALTED CARAMEL | Spoonful