Is organic soft biscotti Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sunflower oil skimmed milk powder
sunflower oil skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
39% Whole Wheat Flour* 33% Concentrated Apple Juice*, Rice Flour*, Vegetable Oils and Fats* (Sunflower*, Cocoa Butter*), Sunflower Oil Skimmed Milk Powder*, Raising Agent: Bicarbonate of Soda: Calcium Carbonate, Thiamin C oredients. Allergy Adval
Check organic soft biscotti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open organic soft biscotti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
About this product
Cookie · Slice


