Is organic soft biscotti Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bicarbonate of soda: calcium carbonate
bicarbonate of soda: calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
39% Whole Wheat Flour* 33% Concentrated Apple Juice*, Rice Flour*, Vegetable Oils and Fats* (Sunflower*, Cocoa Butter*), Sunflower Oil Skimmed Milk Powder*, Raising Agent: Bicarbonate of Soda: Calcium Carbonate, Thiamin C oredients. Allergy Adval
Check organic soft biscotti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open organic soft biscotti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
About this product
Cookie · Slice


