Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Organic Spicy Chipotle Hummus, 8 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Organic Chickpeas, Organic Sesame Tahini, Blend Of Organic Vegetable Oils (Organic Canola, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Water, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Chipotle Pepper, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Citric Acid

Check Organic Spicy Chipotle Hummus, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Spicy Chipotle Hummus, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySmokyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Organic Spicy Chipotle Hummus, 8 oz | Spoonful